Minnesota Trappers Association
2017 Raffle Winners


Grand Prize: Polaris 570 4-Wheeler - Tim Studniski, Avon, MN (005691)

1st Prize: Browning BLR 7mm-08 BLWT - Don Lubrecht, Princeton, MN (005762)

2nd Prize: Henry Big Boy - Josh Mohr, Brook Park, MN (044570)

3rd Prize: Savage Stevens 28ga O/U - Bryan Ramler, Avon, MN (056407)

4th Prize: Browning BPS10ga Pump - Kristina Longoria, Crookston, MN (019991)

5th Prize: Marlin 336W 30-30 LeverAction - Brian Hill, Two Harbors, MN (127443)

6th Prize: Savage Axis XP 22-250 - Bradley Waytashek, Little Falls, MN (054304) 

7th Prize: Tri Star 12ga O/U - Mathew Kitl-Farwell, MN (043193)

8th Prize: Henry H001V 17 HMR Lever Action - Pat Hughs, Winsted, MN (109810)

9th Prize: Winchester XP 12ga Pump - Josh Terres, Melrose, MN (032997)

10th Prize: Ruger American 270 Bolt Action - Brian Fischer, Courtland, MN (014303)

11th Prize: Tri Star 12ga Auto Camo - Kathy Kahl, Pierz, MN (115786)

12th Prize: Marlin XL7 25-06 Bolt Action - Val Lambrecht, Princeton, MN (004631)

13th Prize: CVA Optima 45.70 - Patty Dahl- Virginia, MN (023040)

14th Prize: Remington 783 270 Winchester - Randy Pagenkopf, Winthrop, MN (107572)

15th Prize: Remington 870 12ga Super Mag - Dennis Zacharios, Ottertail, MN (112401)

16th Prize: Tanned Wolf Pelt - Randy Anderson, Onamia, MN (006210)

17th Prize: Mossberg 500 12ga Pump - Tom Fossell- Montevideo, MN (024731)

18th Prize: Thompson Center Impact 50 cal - Doug Trboyevick, Grand Rapids, MN (022440)

19th Prize: Marlin XT 22 Lever Action - Sonya Loebrick, Mora, MN (105892)

20th Prize: Mossberg Maverick 12ga Pump - Tony Bole, Eyota, MN (041721)

21st Prize: Marlin 795 22 LR - Tom Hodgden- Park Rapids, MN (106496)

22nd Prize: CVA Wolf 50cal Muzzle Loader - Travis Taylor, Cook, MN (023330)

23rd Prize: Stevens 12ga Pump - Irene Parker, Big Falls, MN (039540)

24th Prize: Rossi Pomba 20ga - Dave Burnet- Sarasota, FL (109069)

25th Prize: Mossberg 702 Plinkster 22 LR - Billy Kent, Onamia, MN (029913)

26th Prize: $100 cash prize - Mark Conner, Austin, MN (025951)

27th Prize: $100 cash prize - Tom Smith, Litchfield, MN (127389)

28th Prize: $100 cash prize - John Whipple, Pipestone, MN (035037)

29th Prize: $100 cash prize - Lola Nelson, Mora, MN (004120)